K-6 Championship: Final Individual Standings

Do you want professional photos from 2018 SuperStates? Click Here!

Buy your 2018 SuperStates Photos!
Buy your 2018 SuperStates Photos!

SwissSys Standings. superstates 2018: K-6 Champ

#NameIDRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Tot TBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[M]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]Prize
1Teddie Wen152156432023BEYOND CW8W23W3D2D5W6 52123.51618.584.5 1st Place
2Elbert Zeng151263211723CYCLW27W20W4D1D3W5 52123.51618.5842nd Place
3Alexander Kuzmenko158374561603WASHINGTW21W7L1W19D2W9 4.51921.515.51675.5 3rd Place
4Vishal Anil161486041440CYCLW28W22L2D13W14W12 4.516.517.511.515.567.5 4th Place
5Suren Mikoyan158038451626ACAW18D9W14W12D1L2 4192214.516.583.5 5th Place
6Harris Song153848911289BEYOND CL22W28W20W17W10L1 41718121463.5 6th Place
7Arthur Zhang156747301475BEYOND CX---L3L25W28W24W16 412.512.5111147.5 7th Place
8Caeden Holcomb154921971428BEYOND CL1W30L10W21W19D11 3.517191310.560.5 8th Place
9Aaron Shan156662701476BEYOND CX32D5L12W23W13L3 3.5171713.512.566.5 9th Place
10Edward Chou147334061691BEYOND CD15D26W8D16L6W18 3.5161812.51261 10th Place
11Kyan Hsu156747451392BEYOND CD13L12D15W26W25D8 3.514.516.51110.561.5 11th Place
12Marcus Vasquez154957311682HANLEY CD24W11W9L5D16L4 31320141374 12th Place
13Ojas Mehta149393401690FUNDAMEND11W15D17D4L9D14 312.520131272 13th Place
14Armen Andranigian152254771657ACAW16D17L5W25L4D13 312.519131275.5 14th Place
15Praneel Samal157850781383CYCLD10L13D11W22D17D24 31218129.563.5 15th Place
16Advait Krishnamoorthy156795581295CYCLL14X32W22D10D12L7 31215.512.510.5 56.516th Place
17Nolan Tai151549571504BEYOND CW25D14D13L6D15D22 311.517.511.51265 17th Place
18Aaron Zhao157675471295BEYOND CL5L19W30W20W27L10 311.517.511.5959.5 18th Place
19Elizabeth Wiley155390251182BEYOND CL23W18W26L3L8X27 31115.512952 19th Place
20Aris He156613201521BEYOND CW29L2L6L18W28W25 3101610.5956.520th Place
21Joy Chu154043511295ACAL3L25W29L8B---W26 38.51310645.521st Place
22Alton Qian148418171535 W6L4L16L15W23D17 2.51519.5138.570.5 22nd Place
23Tanish Vora156499081513BRADDOCKW19L1D27L9L22W31 2.513181195723rd Place
24James Lai153848431362BEYOND CD12H---H---D27L7D15 2.58.512128.542 24th Place
25Alexander Bai164132031098ACAL17W21W7L14L11L20 21518.512.5960.5 25th Place
26Ellie Zhang154914131527BEYOND CD30D10L19L11W29L21 211.515117.544.5  
27Andrew Qian153775701398WING CHEL2W29D23D24L18F19 2914108.547.5 1st Under 1500
28Ikksha Das16290950845ACAL4L6B---L7L20D29 1.511.51613.53.5522nd Under 1500
29Nune Khachatryan160285831108 L20L27L21B---L26D28 1.581192.534.5 1st Under 1400
30Jacob Gilshteyn157073271173FRANKLIND26L8L18H---H---U--- 1.558.594.527 1st Under 1300
31Arthur Marcal16460667667ACAU---U---U---U---U---L23 002.5709 
32Alexander Grigoryan156587721048ACAF9F16U---U---U---U--- 000500  

 

Chess Academy Banner