Final Standings: JV K-6 Under 600

 

Coach Jay's Chess Academy

SwissSys Standings. 2017 SUPER STATES: JV K-6 UNDER 600

 

Congrats to Michael Xiong for winning first place!

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 MICHAEL XIONG 521 WL36 WW54 WW63 WW32 WW16 9 24 28.5 25 91.5 1st Place
2 Arnav Kapadia 592 WL14 WW110 WW33 WW55 WD3 27 30 24.5 97 2nd Place
3 Pauline Yang 528 WW35 WW51 WW48 WW31 DL2 26 31 28.5 102 3rd Place
4 Chloe Wang 509 WW65 WW67 WL32 WD13 WW31 24.5 28.5 26 97 4th Place
5 Preston Zhang 377 WW64 WW23 WD24 WD7 WL10 8 29 34 26.5 99.5 5th Place
6 Raymond Guo 307 WW91 WD21 WW39 WD8 WL12 8 28 32 26 98 6th Place
7 Vedh Vasu 509 WW93 WD12 WW49 DL5 WW36 8 27 29.5 25 100 7th Place
8 Andrew Tan 500 WW90 WD22 WW92 DL6 WW35 8 24.5 28.5 25 93.5 8th Place
9 Keanu Katz 276 WW50 WW38 LL31 WW61 WW34 8 23.5 28.5 24 91.5 9th Place
10 Prithvi Prasad 525 WL73 WW78 WW108 WW17 WL5 8 23.5 26.5 24 91 10th Place
11 Vivien Chen 499 WL56 WW103 WL71 WW43 WW37 8 21.5 25 22 80.5 11th Place
12 Dmitri Mertens 599 WW82 DL7 WW27 WW24 WL6 29 33.5 23 99 12th Place
13 Viranshi Vira 590 WL29 WW56 WW41 DL4 WW50 26.5 31.5 22 91.5 13th Place
14 Om Kulkarni 451 WL2 WW25 WL89 WW94 WD21 25.5 29.5 21.5 97 14th Place
15 Gevorg Choginyan 558 WL33 WD74 WW104 WL22 WW49 22.5 26 21 86.5 15th Place
16 Max Eibert 580 WL26 WW109 WW76 WW20 LL1 7 26.5 29.5 23 90.5 16th Place
17 Siddarth Payasam 415 H--- WW107 WW60 LL10 WW57 7 21.5 21.5 20.5 67.5 17th Place
18 Gavin Aiken 392 WL40 WL89 WL58 WW63 WW55 7 20.5 24.5 18 81.5 18th Place
19 Aren Khachaturian 305 LL34 WL96 WW91 WW54 WW60 7 20 24 16 69 19th Place
20 Benjamin Meerkreebs 479 WL109 WW97 WW52 LL16 WW62 7 20 23 21 80 20th Place
21 Yoseph Abumeri 528 WW61 DL6 WW75 WD28 DL14 27 31.5 21.5 93.5 21st Place
22 Simon Sanders 595 WW79 DL8 WW74 WL15 WL26 26.5 31 21 91.5 22nd Place
23 Gevorg Khechumyan 574 WW44 LL5 WW46 DL26 WW71 26.5 31 19 93.5 23rd Place
24 Nicholas Christopoulos 586 WW123 WW30 DL5 LL12 WW76 26 28.5 21.5 88.5 24th Place
25 George ChengMin Li unr. WW100 LL14 WW51 WD72 WL30 24 28 20 82.5 25th Place
26 Micail Nuriyev 427 WL16 WL52 WW103 WD23 WL22 24 27.5 19 92 26th Place
27 Jayden Cho 408 DL38 WW102 LL12 WW75 WW72 22.5 26 16.5 83 27th Place
28 Aidan Do 589 WW106 WL34 WL59 DL21 WW74 22 25.5 20 87.5 28th Place
29 Dev Vasu 449 WL13 WL108 WW70 WL57 WD52 21.5 24.5 18.5 84.5 29th Place
30 Andrea Lam 470 WW131 LL24 WW118 WD71 WL25 20 22 20 69 30th Place
31 Artyom Shahverdyan 568 WW66 WW43 WW9 LL3 LL4 6 31 36 24 108.5  
32 Logan Malin unr. WW95 WW45 WL4 LL1 WL44 6 29.5 33.5 22 93.5 1st Best Under 400
33 Elijah Lim 411 WL15 WW47 LL2 WW105 WL39 6 28 31.5 18 94.5  
34 Arthur Aghakanian 490 WW19 WL28 WL57 WW95 LL9 6 26.5 30.5 21 91.5  
35 Grigor Hakobyan 406 LL3 WW111 WW97 WW42 LL8 6 26.5 29.5 18 90.5  
36 Joaquin Gutierrez 437 WL1 WL71 WW98 WW89 LL7 6 25.5 29.5 19 98  
37 Carson Wu 394 WL55 WW77 WL42 WW40 LL11 6 25 29.5 20 92 2nd Best Under 400
38 Patrick Wang 549 WD27 LL9 WD102 WW73 WL41 6 25 28.5 17 86.5  
39 Veronica Minasyan unr. WD75 WW62 LL6 WD92 WL33 6 23.5 27.5 19.5 89.5 1st Best Under 250
40 Nathaniel Kim 519 WL18 WL59 WW53 LL37 WW90 6 23.5 27.5 17 83  
41 Uma Shukla 406 WL54 WW72 LL13 WW108 WL38 6 23 26 18 83  
42 Anthony Lapsley 562 WL45 WW81 WL37 LL35 WW78 6 22.5 27 18 82.5  
43 Nala Cobbin 332 WW84 LL31 WW80 LL11 WW89 6 22.5 26.5 18 84.5  
44 Samuel Kramer 423 LL23 WL80 WW113 WW58 WL32 6 21.5 24.5 15 73.5  
45 Aryan Shah 410 WL42 LL32 WW128 WL68 WW92 6 21 22 15 74.5  
46 Sebastian Moreno 171 WL58 WL91 LL23 WW107 WW94 6 19.5 23 15 63.5 2nd Best Under 250
47 Andre Gevorgian unr. WW125 LL33 WL67 WL90 WW93 6 16.5 19 17 63.5 1st Best Unrated
48 Caden Cook 202 WW121 WW53 LL3 H--- H--- 6 16.5 16.5 20 48  
49 Ryan Fue 141 WD85 WW83 LL7 WW59 LL15 25 29.5 19.5 88.5  
50 Skyler Liggett 283 LL9 WD84 WW88 WW83 LL13 24.5 27 16 80  
51 MOHIT TADISINA 336 WW96 LL3 LL25 WW103 WD77 23.5 27 15.5 85  
52 Arman Aghazaryan unr. X132 WL26 LL20 WW117 DL29 22.5 22.5 17.5 71 2nd Best Unrated
53 Sunset Ren 138 WW126 LL48 LL40 WD80 WW106 18.5 20.5 15 61.5  
54 Edward Noravyan 536 WL41 LL1 WW87 LL19 WW102 5 26.5 30 13 83.5  
55 Narek Pohosian 520 WL37 WW69 WW117 LL2 LL18 5 26.5 29 19 90  
56 Roman Gardilyan 320 WL11 LL13 WW64 LL60 WW108 5 25.5 28.5 13 85  
57 Robert Kharmandaryan unr. WW112 WL73 WL34 WL29 LL17 5 23.5 26.5 19 83 3rd Best Unrated
58 Raffi Abrahamian unr. WL46 WL79 WL18 LL44 WW110 5 23.5 26.5 14 68.5 4th Best Unrated
59 Chris Cheung unr. WW111 WL40 WL28 LL49 WL66 5 23 26 18 74.5 5th Best Unrated
60 Scott McDonald 505 WL110 WW98 LL17 WW56 LL19 5 22.5 25.5 17 72.5  
61 Adrian Casillas 403 LL21 WD119 WW112 LL9 WD95 5 21.5 24 13.5 72  
62 Nolan Freyer unr. WD124 LL39 WW99 WD77 LL20 5 21.5 23.5 16.5 72.5  
63 Reynara Bennett unr. H--- WW121 LL1 LL18 WW109 5 21.5 21.5 14.5 57.5  
64 Lydia Halbrook 518 LL5 WL90 LL56 WW113 WW116 5 20 23 10 67.5  
65 Noah Fineman-Shyn 349 LL4 WW115 WL105 WL93 WL68 5 20 22.5 14 73.5  
66 Nicholas Martinez 411 LL31 DL99 WW121 WD104 WL59 5 18.5 21 12 68  
67 Peter Barkhordar 299 WW94 LL4 WL47 H--- H--- 5 18.5 18.5 15 57  
68 Leader Jin unr. LL102 WW123 WL93 WL45 WL65 5 17 19.5 14 58  
69 Ryan Atilano 108 WW119 LL55 LL94 WW115 WL82 5 16.5 19 15 57.5  
70 Adrian ZhouRan Lei unr. LL108 WW124 LL29 WL79 WW117 5 16.5 18.5 12 62  
71 Mnatsakan¬† Chakarian unr. WW116 WL36 WL11 DL30 LL23 27 30 18 89  
72 Erik Marutyan unr. WW107 LL41 WW81 DL25 LL27 23.5 27 17 76  
73 Arthur Arakelyan 400 WL10 WL57 WD120 LL38 WL83 23.5 26 14.5 84  
74 Terrance Wong 244 WW120 DL15 LL22 WW122 LL28 23 25.5 16 79.5  
75 Aarya Ravichandran unr. DL39 WW101 LL21 LL27 WW122 23 25.5 12.5 74.5  
76 Arun Ghoshal unr. H--- WW82 LL16 WD106 LL24 21.5 21.5 15.5 65.5  
77 Arthur Dermendjian unr. WW88 LL37 WD78 DL62 DL51 21 23.5 16 77  
78 Erika Attmore 201 WW128 LL10 DL77 WW120 LL42 21 22 15.5 71.5  
79 Van Kamenstein 459 LL22 WL58 WL109 WL70 WD105 20 23 10.5 69.5  
80 Alex Wallace unr. H--- WL44 LL43 DL53 WW125 20 20 11.5 54.5  
81 Tessa Burdick 248 WW114 LL42 LL72 WD85 WL86 19.5 22.5 14 65  
82 Bryce PRANADA 475 LL12 LL76 WW126 WD118 WL69 19 21 10 65  
83 Jayden Kahn unr. WD118 LL49 WW116 LL50 WL73 18.5 21 14.5 68.5  
84 Seth Siebert 500 LL43 DL50 WD119 WL102 WD104 18.5 21 10 65  
85 VAHAN DAVTYAN unr. DL49 LL104 WD111 DL81 WW118 16.5 19 10 61  
86 Jonathan Emery unr. WD104 LL92 LL95 WW126 WL81 16 18 12.5 57  
87 TANISHA BATTA 126 WL105 DL118 LL54 WL114 WW120 14 16.5 11 52  
88 Salvador Roze unr. LL77 WD130 LL50 B--- H--- 10.5 10.5 9.5 34  
89 Jashwanth Bamidi unr. WW130 WL18 WL14 LL36 LL43 4 26.5 27 17 78.5  
90 Artin Matossian 324 LL8 WL64 WW96 WL47 LL40 4 25 29 12 78  
91 Vince Pineda 493 LL6 WL46 LL19 WW123 WL97 4 25 27.5 9 73.5  
92 Alexis Bragg unr. WD101 WW86 LL8 DL39 LL45 4 24.5 28.5 16.5 81  
93 Kenneth Walden 346 LL7 X131 WL68 WL65 LL47 4 24 24 12 70  
94 Anushka Rane 490 LL67 WW113 WW69 LL14 LL46 4 22.5 25.5 14 73.5  
95 Sevag Halburian unr. LL32 WD122 WW86 LL34 DL61 4 21.5 24 12.5 77  
96 Mason McCarthy 502 LL51 WL19 LL90 WW128 WL98 4 20.5 21.5 9 60.5  
97 David Bedikian unr. WW129 LL20 LL35 WL109 WL91 4 20 20.5 13 60  
98 Angad Singh unr. WW99 LL60 LL36 WL110 WL96 4 19 22 13 64.5  
99 Grigor Saghatelyan unr. LL98 WD66 LL62 WL112 WD114 4 17 20 9.5 57.5  
100 Vahn Konyalian unr. LL25 WL128 LL106 WD119 WD111 4 15.5 16.5 8.5 46.5  
101 Nareg Arek Avakian unr. DL92 LL75 WL114 WL125 WD112 4 14.5 17 9 51.5  
102 Bradlee Campa 105 WW68 LL27 DL38 WL84 LL54 22.5 27 13.5 70.5  
103 Henry Torossian unr. WW122 LL11 LL26 LL51 WD121 22.5 25 11.5 69  
104 Alex Vakian unr. DL86 WW85 LL15 DL66 DL84 21.5 26 12 65.5  
105 Jason JunCheng Chun unr. WL87 WL106 WL65 LL33 DL79 20 23.5 12.5 64.5  
106 Peter Stewart 444 LL28 WL105 WW100 DL76 LL53 20 23.5 11 71.5  
107 Armand Mansourian¬† unr. LL72 LL17 WW129 LL46 WD124 19 19.5 7.5 61  
108 Christian Akhoian unr. WW70 WL29 LL10 LL41 LL56 3 25.5 30.5 14 85.5  
109 James Nguyen 284 WL20 LL16 WL79 WL97 LL63 3 23 27 10 82  
110 Ryan Almond 346 WL60 LL2 WL115 WL98 LL58 3 22.5 25.5 10 77.5  
111 Sophia Dorian¬† unr. LL59 LL35 DL85 WW130 DL100 3 19.5 20 6 56.5  
112 Bianca Keshishian unr. LL57 WD114 LL61 WL99 DL101 3 18 21 8.5 58.5  
113 Staas Ellis unr. WL115 LL94 LL44 LL64 WW128 3 18 19 7 52  
114 Marcus De La Cruz unr. LL81 DL112 WL101 WL87 DL99 3 17 20 7.5 52  
115 Harut Khodzhumyan unr. WL113 LL65 WL110 LL69 WL119 3 16 18.5 9 51.5  
116 Brendon Najarian unr. LL71 WD129 LL83 WD124 LL64 3 16 16.5 9 51  
117 Kent Tsukamoto unr. H--- WW126 LL55 LL52 LL70 3 16 16 12.5 50.5  
118 Aiden Najarian unr. DL83 WD87 LL30 DL82 LL85 13.5 24.5 9.5 65.5  
119 Lucas Fung unr. LL69 DL61 DL84 DL100 WL115 13.5 21.5 5.5 56  
120 Arame Gabrelian unr. LL74 WW125 DL73 LL78 LL87 13.5 20.5 9.5 63.5  
121 Anthony Arakelyan unr. LL48 LL63 LL66 WW129 DL103 13 18.5 4.5 60  
122 Thor Gjerdrum unr. LL103 DL95 WW130 LL74 LL75 12 17 8 54.5  
123 Aren Konyalian unr. LL24 LL68 DL125 LL91 WW130 11.5 18.5 3.5 53  
124 Albert Karapetyan unr. DL62 LL70 H--- DL116 DL107 11.5 16.5 6.5 45  
125 Julian Melendez unr. LL47 LL120 WD123 WL101 LL80 10.5 19 6.5 50.5  
126 Alexander Pambukyan unr. LL53 LL117 LL82 LL86 WW129 2 12 17.5 2 52  
127 Yuri Davtyan unr. U--- B--- U--- U--- U--- 2 0 0 7 0  
128 Elijah Becker unr. LL78 WL100 LL45 LL96 LL113 1 15.5 21.5 4 55  
129 Emily Navarro unr. LL97 DL116 LL107 LL121 LL126 Ω 11 15 2 36  
130 Karin Oruncakciel unr. LL89 DL88 LL122 LL111 LL123 Ω 10.5 14.5 2 44  
131 Ella Fernandez 597 LL30 F93 U--- U--- U--- 0 0 6.5 0 20  
132 Veronika Khachatryan unr. F52 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Chess Academy Banner